Visa for Brazil

TWO YEAR E-VISA

For tourism or business. Usually issued for multiple entries valid for two years from date of issue or till the passport expiration date, whichever occurs sooner. Maximum length of stay is 90 days per year.

10 YEAR TOURIST VISA

For tourism, visiting friends or relatives, unpaid participants in athletic or artistic events or competitions, or attendees and/or unpaid speakers (daily allowances are permitted) in conferences and seminars. Usually valid for 10 years from date of issue, multiple entries for stays not to exceed 180 days per year.

For business meetings, participating or be an exhibitor in a trade/industrial conference, flight/ship crew members without an international crew card, or traveling for media coverage and/or film making. Usually valid for 10 years from date of issue, multiple entries for stays not to exceed 180 days per year.