Visa for Colombia

U.S. citizen do not need to obtain a visa to enter Colombia for tourism, and may stay up to 90 days.

U.S. citizen are required to obtain a visa to enter Colombia for business. However, Mile High Visas is unable to assist visa processing for Colombia at this time. All Applicants must appear in person at the closest embassy or consulate to apply.