Visa for Tajikistan

TOURIST VISA FOR TAJIKISTAN

Business Visa for Tajikistan

Note:

Mile High Visas is a privately owned visa and passport expediting service with over 20 years of experience in this industry. We are not a foreign government, but we are registered with them which allows us to submit applications on your behalf. This is a service that saves you time by standing in government submission lines for you. We offer reasonable and competitive service fees to have one of our professional consultants help you with the needed application forms and requirements to obtain your visa in time for your international trip. Upon receiving your order, we will proof and prepare your paperwork, have one of our embassy representatives hand carry and submit your documents to the embassy, pick up and proof all documents, then ship your order back to you. Using our service will help insure that the correct paperwork is being submitted to the embassy which helps to avoid processing delays and missed departures.

Requirements:

1. ACTUAL PASSPORT

You must submit your actual passport. The visa will be stamped on a page in your passport. Your passport must have at least six months of validity left beyond your intended stay in Tajikistan, and must have at least one completely blank visa page. Pages marked "Endorsement" or "Amendment" do not count. Click here for details on passport services such as first time passport, passport renewal, and more. ​

2. TWO VISA APPLICATIONS FOR TAJIKISTAN

Click here to download Visa Application Form for Tajikistan. Fully complete two copies of visa applicatioin and sign the form.

3. TWO PHOTOGRAPHS

Submit two professional 2″ x 2″ color passport photos. Snapshots, photocopies and computer pictures are not accepted. Photos must be:

  • Taken within six months to reflect your current appearance;
  • Taken in full-face front view directly facing the camera. Full face must be visible. Head must be centered and not tilted;
  • Do not wear eyeglasses in the photo;
  • Clear. Blurry, underexposed, overexposed and low quality photos are not accepted;
  • With a plain white or off-white background;
  • With a neutral facial expression and both eyes open.

4. FLIGHT ITINERARY

Computer generated flight itinerary from the airline or travel agency, or copy of airline tickets. Non-refundable tickets or reservations should not be purchased until visa and passport are secured and in your possession.

5. INVITATION

If visiting relatives or friends, your host in Tajikistan must apply for an invitation from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Tajikistan or Ministry of Interior Affairs.

6. COVER LETTER

Compose a cover letter addressed to the Embassy of Tajikistan requesting a tourist visa.

7. MINORS

Child under age of 16, the parents should submit a notarized letter stating that the children will be accompanied by parents.

8. GBAO PERMIT

For those traveling to GBAO or Pamir region, it is required to submit a letter stating that the applicant is requesting a permit to enter the mentioned area. The permit will be issued at the same time as your visa. The fee for the permit is an additional $50.00 in addition to the visa fee.

9. VISA PROCESSING ORDER FORM

10. CONSULATE FEE

Single Entry Visa valid for 30 or 45 Days for Stay up to 45 days

  • $25.00 per visa – 7 to 10 business day processing
  • $50.00 per visa – 5 to 6 business day processing

Double Entry Visa valid for 30 or 45 Days for Stays up to 45 days per entry

  • $35.00 per visa – 7 to 10 business day processing
  • $70.00 per visa – 5 to 6 business day processing

Processing time commences from the day the application has been submitted to the consulate. Saturdays, Sundays, consulate scheduled holidays, and mailing do not count as a processing day.

11. SERVICE FEE

  • $79.00 per visa – 7 to 10 business day processing
  • $119.00 per visa – 5 to 6 business day processing

12. RETURN FEDEX EXPRESS

  • $32.00 FedEx 1 to 3 passports
  • $42.00 FedEx 4 to 6 passports or overweight package
  • $52.00 FedEx to Alaska, Hawaii and Puerto Rico, or Saturday Delivery

Please mail the above documents to:

Mile High Visas

14142 Denver West Parkway, Suite 101
Lakewood, CO 80401
Attn: Visa Processing
Tel: (303) 339-0223

BUSINESS VISA FOR TAJIKISTAN

Tourist Visa for Tajikistan

Note:

Mile High Visas is a privately owned visa and passport expediting service with over 20 years of experience in this industry. We are not a foreign government, but we are registered with them which allows us to submit applications on your behalf. This is a service that saves you time by standing in government submission lines for you. We offer reasonable and competitive service fees to have one of our professional consultants help you with the needed application forms and requirements to obtain your visa in time for your international trip. Upon receiving your order, we will proof and prepare your paperwork, have one of our embassy representatives hand carry and submit your documents to the embassy, pick up and proof all documents, then ship your order back to you. Using our service will help insure that the correct paperwork is being submitted to the embassy which helps to avoid processing delays and missed departures.

Requirements:

1. ACTUAL PASSPORT

You must submit your actual passport. The visa will be stamped on a page in your passport. Your passport must have at least six months of validity left beyond your intended stay in Tajikistan, and must have at least one completely blank visa page. Pages marked "Endorsement" or "Amendment" do not count. Click here for details on passport services such as first time passport, passport renewal, and more. ​

2. TWO VISA APPLICATIONS FOR TAJIKISTAN

Click here to download Visa Application Form for Tajikistan. Fully complete two visa applications and sign the form.

3. TWO PHOTOGRAPHS

Submit two professional 2″ x 2″ color passport photos. Snapshots, photocopies and computer pictures are not accepted. Photos must be:

  • Taken within six months to reflect your current appearance;
  • Taken in full-face front view directly facing the camera. Full face must be visible. Head must be centered and not tilted;
  • Do not wear eyeglasses in the photo;
  • Clear. Blurry, underexposed, overexposed and low quality photos are not accepted;
  • With a plain white or off-white background;
  • With a neutral facial expression and both eyes open.

4. BUSINESS LETTER

Letter from employer on company letterhead introducing the applicant, indicating the applicant's employment status and position held in the company, and clearly stating purpose of visit. The business letter must also indicate who will be financially responsible for the applicant and must provide detailed contact information in Tajikistan.

5. VISA SUPPORT

Visa support letter from Tajikistan confirmed by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs.

6. FLIGHT ITINERARY

Computer generated flight itinerary from the airline or travel agency, or copy of airline tickets. Non-refundable tickets or reservations should not be purchased until visa and passport are secured and in your possession.

7. GBAO PERMIT

For those traveling to GBAO or Pamir region, it is required to submit a letter stating that the applicant is requesting a permit to enter the mentioned area. The permit will be issued at the same time as your visa. The fee for the permit is an additional $50.00 in addition to the visa fee.

8. VISA PROCESSING ORDER FORM

9. CONSULATE FEE

Single Entry Visa valid for Three Months for Stay up to Two Weeks

  • $80.00 per visa – 7 to 10 business day processing
  • $80.00 per visa – 5 to 6 business day processing

Single Entry Visa valid for Three Months for Stay up to One Month

  • $90.00 per visa – 7 to 10 business day processing
  • $90.00 per visa – 5 to 6 business day processing

Single Entry Visa valid for Three Months for Stay up to Two Months

  • $100.00 per visa – 7 to 10 business day processing
  • $100.00 per visa – 5 to 6 business day processing

Single Entry Visa valid for Three Months for Stay up to Three Months

  • $130.00 per visa – 7 to 10 business day processing
  • $130.00 per visa – 5 to 6 business day processing

Single Entry Visa valid for One Year for Stay up to One Year

  • $220.00 per visa – 7 to 10 business day processing
  • $220.00 per visa – 5 to 6 business day processing

Multiple Entry Visa valid for Three Months for Stays up to One Month per entry

  • $120.00 per visa – 7 to 10 business day processing
  • $120.00 per visa – 5 to 6 business day processing

Multiple Entry Visa valid for Three Months for Stays up to Two Months per entry

  • $130.00 per visa – 7 to 10 business day processing
  • $130.00 per visa – 5 to 6 business day processing

Multiple Entry Visa valid for Three Months for Stays up to Three Months per entry

  • $160.00 per visa – 7 to 10 business day processing
  • $160.00 per visa – 5 to 6 business day processing

Multiple Entry Visa valid for One Year for Stays up to One Year per entry

  • $260.00 per visa – 7 to 10 business day processing
  • $260.00 per visa – 5 to 6 business day processing

Processing time commences from the day the application has been submitted to the consulate. Saturdays, Sundays, consulate scheduled holidays, and mailing do not count as a processing day.

10. SERVICE FEE

  • $99.00 per visa – 8 to 10 business day processing
  • $149.00 per visa – 5 to 7 business day processing
  • $199.00 per visa – 2 to 4 business day processing

11. RETURN FEDEX EXPRESS

  • $32.00 FedEx 1 to 3 passports
  • $42.00 FedEx 4 to 6 passports or overweight package
  • $52.00 FedEx to Alaska, Hawaii and Puerto Rico, or Saturday Delivery

Please mail the above documents to:

Mile High Visas

14142 Denver West Parkway, Suite 101
Lakewood, CO 80401
Attn: Visa Processing
Tel: (303) 339-0223