Visa for Thailand

TOURIST VISA FOR THAILAND

Business Visa for Thailand

Note:

Mile High Visas is a privately owned visa and passport expediting service with over 20 years of experience in this industry. We are not a foreign government, but we are registered with them which allows us to submit applications on your behalf. This is a service that saves you time by standing in government submission lines for you. We offer reasonable and competitive service fees to have one of our professional consultants help you with the needed application forms and requirements to obtain your visa in time for your international trip. Upon receiving your order, we will proof and prepare your paperwork, have one of our embassy representatives hand carry and submit your documents to the embassy, pick up and proof all documents, then ship your order back to you. Using our service will help insure that the correct paperwork is being submitted to the embassy which helps to avoid processing delays and missed departures.

Requirements:

1. ACTUAL PASSPORT

You must submit your actual passport. The visa will be stamped on a page in your passport. Your passport must have at least six months of validity left beyond your intended stay in Thailand, and must have at least two completely blank visa pages. Pages marked "Endorsement" or "Amendment" do not count. Click here for details on passport services such as first time passport, passport renewal, and more. ​

2. VISA APPLICATION FOR THAILAND

3. PHOTOGRAPH

Submit one professional 2″ x 2″ color passport photo. Snapshot, photocopy and computer picture are not accepted. Photo must be:

  • Taken within six months to reflect your current appearance;
  • Taken in full-face front view directly facing the camera. Full face must be visible. Head must be centered and not tilted;
  • Do not wear eyeglasses in the photo;
  • Clear. Blurry, underexposed, overexposed and low quality photos are not accepted;
  • With a plain white or off-white background;
  • With a neutral facial expression and both eyes open.

4. PROOF OF SUFFICIENT FUND

All applicants should povide evidence of sufficient fund to support your stay. Example: copy of most recent bank statement with account number blacked out. Statement balance should be at least US$700.00.

5. FLIGHT ITINERARY

Computer generated flight itinerary from the airline or travel agency, or copy of airline tickets. Non-refundable tickets or reservations should not be purchased until visa and passport are secured and in your possession.

6. EMPLOYMENT LETTER (For Multiple Entry Visa Only)

Applicant of multiple entry visa for Thailand should submit a letter from employer on company letterhead verifying employment status, and confirming applicant will return to work after the trip.

7. VISA PROCESSING ORDER FORM

8. CONSULATE FEE

Single Entry Visa valid for Three Months for Stay up to 60 days

  • $40.00 per visa

Single Entry Visa valid for Three Months for Stay up to 90 days

  • $80.00 per visa

Processing time commences from the day the application has been submitted to the consulate. Saturdays, Sundays, consulate scheduled holidays, and mailing do not count as a processing day.

9. SERVICE FEE

  • $79.00 per visa – 6 to 8 business day processing
  • $119.00 per visa – 3 to 5 business day processing
  • $149.00 per visa – 24 hour processing

10. RETURN FEDEX EXPRESS

  • $32.00 FedEx 1 to 3 passports
  • $42.00 FedEx 4 to 6 passports or overweight package
  • $52.00 FedEx to Alaska, Hawaii and Puerto Rico, or Saturday Delivery

Please mail the above documents to:

Mile High Visas

14142 Denver West Parkway, Suite 101
Lakewood, CO 80401
Attn: Visa Processing
Tel: (303) 339-0223

BUSINESS VISA FOR THAILAND

Tourist Visa for Thailand

Note:

Mile High Visas is a privately owned visa and passport expediting service with over 20 years of experience in this industry. We are not a foreign government, but we are registered with them which allows us to submit applications on your behalf. This is a service that saves you time by standing in government submission lines for you. We offer reasonable and competitive service fees to have one of our professional consultants help you with the needed application forms and requirements to obtain your visa in time for your international trip. Upon receiving your order, we will proof and prepare your paperwork, have one of our embassy representatives hand carry and submit your documents to the embassy, pick up and proof all documents, then ship your order back to you. Using our service will help insure that the correct paperwork is being submitted to the embassy which helps to avoid processing delays and missed departures.

Requirements:

1. ACTUAL PASSPORT

You must submit your actual passport. The visa will be stamped on a page in your passport. Your passport must have at least six months of validity left beyond your intended stay in Thailand, and must have at least two completely blank visa pages. Pages marked "Endorsement" or "Amendment" do not count. Click here for details on passport services such as first time passport, passport renewal, and more. ​

2. VISA APPLICATION FOR THAILAND

3. PHOTOGRAPH

Submit one professional 2″ x 2″ color passport photo. Snapshot, photocopy and computer picture are not accepted. Photo must be:

  • Taken within six months to reflect your current appearance;
  • Taken in full-face front view directly facing the camera. Full face must be visible. Head must be centered and not tilted;
  • Do not wear eyeglasses in the photo;
  • Clear. Blurry, underexposed, overexposed and low quality photos are not accepted;
  • With a plain white or off-white background;
  • With a neutral facial expression and both eyes open.

4. BUSINESS LETTER

Letter from employer on company letterhead introducing the applicant, indicating the applicant's employment status and position held in the company, and clearly stating purpose of visit. The business letter must also indicate who will be financially responsible for the applicant and must provide detailed contact information in Thailand.

5. LETTER OF INVITATION

Letter of invitation on letterhead from a host company or organization in Thailand. Invitation should detail intended dates of arrival and departure from the country, your name and passport number, and request any special visa conditions. This letter should request a Multiple Entries visa if required. If Multiple Entries are required you must state dates of this trip and dates of second intended trip. Estimate of dates is acceptable.

6. BANK STATEMENT

A copy of the applicant's most recent checking or money market account statement. Statement must show at least $700 available. The statement must clearly show the applicants name. It is advisable to black out the account numbers.

7. FLIGHT ITINERARY

Computer generated flight itinerary from the airline or travel agency, or copy of airline tickets. Non-refundable tickets or reservations should not be purchased until visa and passport are secured and in your possession.

8. VISA PROCESSING ORDER FORM

9. CONSULATE FEE

Single Entry Visa valid for Three Months for Stay up to 90 days

  • $80.00 per visa

Multiple Entry Visa valid for One Year for Stays up to 90 days per entry

  • $200.00 per visa

Processing time commences from the day the application has been submitted to the consulate. Saturdays, Sundays, consulate scheduled holidays, and mailing do not count as a processing day.

10. SERVICE FEE

  • $79.00 per visa – 6 to 8 business day processing
  • $119.00 per visa – 3 to 5 business day processing
  • $149.00 per visa – 24 hour processing

11. RETURN FEDEX EXPRESS

  • $32.00 FedEx 1 to 3 passports
  • $42.00 FedEx 4 to 6 passports or overweight package
  • $52.00 FedEx to Alaska, Hawaii and Puerto Rico, or Saturday Delivery

Please mail the above documents to:

Mile High Visas

14142 Denver West Parkway, Suite 101
Lakewood, CO 80401
Attn: Visa Processing
Tel: (303) 339-0223